Staff

Below you can see how CPR is organized into five research programs. Click on the image to see i larger.

The staff list is organized by first name. The column 'Job responsibility' shows organizational belonging.

CPR organizational chart

Name Title Job responsibilities Phone E-mail
Agnete Troen Lundgaard PhD Fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-32367 E-mail
Agnete le Maire Madsen Administrative student Administration Group ¤ Communication (internal information) ¤ Research coordination assistance ¤ Research data administration ¤ Web editing +45 353-37391 E-mail
Albina Qoqaj Laboratory assistant   E-mail
Alejandro Aguayo Orozco Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-33981 E-mail
Alexander Pil Henriksen IT officer Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-35381 E-mail
Alexandra Katrine L F S Rebak PhD Fellow Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-37816 E-mail
Alice Wenger Research assistant Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-33978 E-mail
Alicia Lundby Affiliate Associate Professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics)   E-mail
Alina Batiuk Research assistant Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-33170 E-mail
Alva Ada Biran Postdoc +45 353-34888 E-mail
Amalie Dahl Haue PhD fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-37415 E-mail
Amelia Green PhD programme coordinator Administration Group (Coordinator of the Copenhagen Bioscience PhD Programme) +45 353-31322 E-mail
Ana Martinez Del Val Postdoc Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-26344 E-mail
Ana Rita Freitas Colaco Data specialist Proteomics Research Infrastructure Facility +45 353-32156 E-mail
Anamarija Pfeiffer PhD Fellow Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-26021 E-mail
Anders Fuglsang Research assistant Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-32077 E-mail
Andreas Mund Associate professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-25069 E-mail
Anja Groth Research director, professor Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-25538 E-mail
Ann Schirin Mirsanaye PhD Fellow Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-23472 E-mail
Anna Pors Nielsen PhD Fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-35446 E-mail
Anna-Kathrine Pedersen Affiliate (postdoc) Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-26238 E-mail
Annelaura Bach Nielsen Postdoc Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-34474 E-mail
Anton Lunow Bournonville Laboratory assistant   E-mail
Aritz Roa Eguiara Student assistant Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-31826 E-mail
Arnór Ingi Sigurdsson PhD fellow Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation) +45 353-27236 E-mail
Arturo Carabias del Rey Postdoc Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-37930 E-mail
Atul Shahaji Deshmukh Affiliate Associate Professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics)   E-mail
Beatrice Dyring-Andersen Postdoc Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-37436 E-mail
Bente Benedict Postdoc   E-mail
Bente Larsen Jensen Procurement coordinator Administration Group ¤ Ergonaut ¤ MTA administration ¤ Purchasing (consumables, equipment and laboratory material) ¤ Service agreements ¤ Supplier contact ¤ Stock Administration ¤ Tender coordinator +45 353-25014 E-mail
Bijoya Paul PhD fellow Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-32341 E-mail
Blanca Lopez Mendez Academic coordinator Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-31223 E-mail
Bo Karbech Hansen Affiliate (PhD student) Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics)   E-mail
Bénédict Paul J Marien IT officer Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology)   E-mail
Camilla Mariana Johansson Programme coordinator Administration Group ¤ Program Coordination Proteomics Program ¤ Career development ¤ Leadership development ¤ PDR coordinator ¤ Web editor +45 353-25003 E-mail
Camilla S.Colding-Christensen Postdoc Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-30205 E-mail
Carina Rask Administrative officer Administration Group ¤ Absence administration ¤ Access to CPR ¤ Guests/visitor support ¤ Logistics (mail, packages) ¤ Purchasing (catering, food products and office supplies) ¤ Travel contact person +45 353-37610 E-mail
Carla Donadoni Academic employee Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-36108 E-mail
Caroline Anna Brorsson Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-37971 E-mail
Catherine Bjerre Collin Senior Executive Consultant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-26608 E-mail
Cecilie Føns Falshøj Administrative student Administration Group ¤ Communication (internal information) ¤ Research coordination assistance ¤ Research data administration ¤ Web editing +45 353-22711 E-mail
Cecilie Ida Cetti Hansen  
Chaoyu Liu Master student Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics)   E-mail
Charu Jain Research assistant   E-mail
Christian Kim Eschen Research assistant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-26091 E-mail
Christina Buk Vester Research Program Coordinator Administration Group ¤ Personal Assistant to Professor Søren Brunak ¤ Research Program Coordinator (Disease Systems Biology Program) +45 353-33619 E-mail
Christopher Møller IT officer Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Group)   E-mail
Chuna Ram Choudhary Professor, group leader Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-25020 E-mail
Claire Aline Guerillon Assistant professor Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-31271 E-mail
Claudia Lukas Platform leader Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-25052 E-mail
Claudia Sybille Kielkopf Postdoc Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-30319 E-mail
Colin Hammond Assistant professor Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-35015 E-mail
Conchita Fraguas Bringas Research assistant +45 353-21343 E-mail
Cristina Leal Rodriguez Research assistant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-36106 E-mail
David Ellinghaus Associate professor +45 353-28258 E-mail
David Westergaard Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-32044 E-mail
Davide Placido PhD fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-33509 E-mail
Dhouha Grissa Postdoc Jensen Group (Cellular Network Biology) +45 353-26237 E-mail
Diego Iglesias Gato Senior advisor Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-30640 E-mail
Dimitris Typas Assistant professor Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-33360 E-mail
Dimitriya Hristoforova Garvanska PhD Fellow Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-37969 E-mail
Dorota Ewa Kuczek Postdoc +45 353-34191 E-mail
Dorte Breinholdt Bekker-Jensen Affiliate Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics)   E-mail
Elina Maskey Academic employee Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-34570 E-mail
Elisabeth Bragado Nilsson Research technician Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-30659 E-mail
Emil Peter Thrane Hertz Postdoc Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-30661 E-mail
Emilie Bork Davidsen Laboratory assistant Mass Spectrometry Platform +45 353-32889 E-mail
Emilija Ruksenaite Academic employee Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-37998 E-mail
Eva Maria Rebrova Postdoc Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-30969 E-mail
Fabian Coscia Postdoc Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-26493 E-mail
Fabio Luis Branco Faravola Laboratory support Administration Group ¤ Autoclaving (instruction) ¤ Distribution of goods and packages ¤ It support ¤Laboratory material (organising and washing) ¤ Removals ¤ Seminar support +45 353-36623 E-mail
Filip Oskar Mundt Postdoc Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-32882 E-mail
Filippa Liliendahl Qvist Research assistant +45 353-20519 E-mail
Florian Simon Harking PhD fellow   E-mail
Francisco Javier Tenjo Castano PhD fellow Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-36501 E-mail
Gabriela Zofia Prus PhD Fellow Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-24874 E-mail
Gianluca Mazzoni Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-31315 E-mail
Gianmatteo Vit Postdoc Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-23367 E-mail
Giulia Franciosa Assistant professor Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-36075 E-mail
Giuseppe Cazzamali Academic coordinator Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-25030 E-mail
Guillermo Montoya Research director, professor Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-30663 E-mail
Haidai Hu Postdoc Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-21503 E-mail
Hana Sedlackova PhD fellow Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-28271 E-mail
Havva Barut Laboratory technician Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 31 23 23 70 E-mail
Henrietta Holze Student assistant   E-mail
Henry Webel PhD fellow Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation) +45 353-33863 E-mail
Holda Awah Anagho PhD Fellow Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-33168 E-mail
Ignacio Alonso de Vega Postdoc Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-32762 E-mail
Irene Gallina Assistant professor Duxin Group (Mechanisms of DNA repair & DNA replication) +45 353-30781 E-mail
Irina Pozdnyakova Research technician Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-25032 E-mail
Isabella Friis Jørgensen Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-33807 E-mail
Isha Raj Postdoc Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-34291 E-mail
Ivo Alexander Hendriks Associate professor   E-mail
Jakob Nilsson Professor, group leader Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-25053 E-mail
Jamin Benjamin Hein International researcher Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-28236 E-mail
Jan Mikolaj Kaminski Academic staff, FU   E-mail
Janne Hove Rindorf Research academic officer Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-35091 E-mail
Javier Arroyo Gomez Research assistant Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-33351 E-mail
Jeppe Aagaard Madsen Mass spectrometry specialist Proteomics Research Infrastructure +45 353-33661 E-mail
Jes Dreier Image Analysis Specialist Protein Imaging Platform +45 353-37249 E-mail
Jesper Velgaard Olsen Deputy Center Director, professor Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-25022 E-mail
Jessica Xin Hjaltelin Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-37734 E-mail
Jiri Lukas Executive Director Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-25004 E-mail
Joachim Johansen PhD fellow Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation) +45 353-30871 E-mail
Joachim Møller Christensen Protein Production and Characterization Platform  
Joana Maria Duro Fernandes PhD Fellow Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-28936 E-mail
Johannes Ali Klint Laboratory attendant Administration Group ¤ Caretaker ¤ Distribution of goods and packages ¤ Logistics ¤ Refurbishments ¤ Removals ¤ Repair work ¤ Seminar support ¤ Stock Maintenance ¤ Waste handling +45 353-25017 E-mail
Jonas Damgaard Elsborg PhD Fellow Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-25362 E-mail
Jonas Laurberg Simonsen Research assistant Olsen Group - Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics +45 40 10 51 66 E-mail
Jonas Walter Postdoc Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-33492 E-mail
Jorge Hernansanz Biel Academic Staff Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-31592 E-mail
Jose Juan Almagro Armenteros Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-20172 E-mail
Josephine Kerzel Duel Research assistant Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-21535 E-mail
Julian Spies Postdoc Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-34067 E-mail
Julien Duxin Associate professor, group leader Duxin Group (Mechanisms of DNA repair & DNA replication) +45 353-20731 E-mail
Julio Liu Research assistant Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-34721 E-mail
Jutta Maria Bulkescher Microscopy specialist Protein Imaging Platform +45 353-30668 E-mail
Karina Banasik Associate professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 21 17 93 28 E-mail
Karolina Sulek Assistant professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-32810 E-mail
Katerina Nastou Postdoc Jensen Group (Cellular Network Biology) +45 353-34155 E-mail
Kathleen Stewart-Morgan Assistant professor Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-34307 E-mail
Katrine Højholt Iversen Postdoc Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation) +45 353-30929 E-mail
Katrine Lütken H Weischenfeldt Laboratory coordinator Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-35193 E-mail
Katrine Mitrofanov Laboratory assistant Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-33742 E-mail
Keerthana Stine Viswalingam Mailand Group - Ubiquitin Signaling   E-mail
Khalid Pardes Laboratory technician Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-30644 E-mail
Kirstine G Belling Associate professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-33664 E-mail
Konstantinos Tsirigos Data manager Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-36034 E-mail
Kristina Bennet Emdal Postdoc Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-36420 E-mail
Kumar Somyajit Senior advisor Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-33615 E-mail
Kyosuke Nakamura Academic employee Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-26893 E-mail
Lars Juhl Jensen Professor, group leader Jensen Group (Cellular Network Biology) +45 353-25025 E-mail
Leena Ackermann Postdoc Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-37950 E-mail
Leonardo Cobuccio Research assistant Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation) +45 353-34158 E-mail
Leonie Kollenstart Postdoc +45 353-35612 E-mail
Leyre Marin Arraiza Academic staff, FU Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-28138 E-mail
Lili Niu PhD Fellow Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-31177 E-mail
Lisa Cantwell Research assistant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-24047 E-mail
Lisa Schubert PhD fellow Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-34837 E-mail
Lotta Avesson Programme coordinator Administration Group ¤ Program Coordinator Protein Structure and Function Program ¤ Event coordination (CPR-IP meetings, CPR seminars, center meetings) ¤ Infoboard editor ¤ Web coordinator +45 353-36067 E-mail
Lovely Jael Paul Solomon Devakumar Postdoc Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-32871 E-mail
Lylia Drici Postdoc Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-34900 E-mail
Mads Harder Møller Laboratory assistant Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-35179 E-mail
Magdalena Karolina Masternak Research assistant Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-32143 E-mail
Magnus Borup Bloch PhD fellow Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-22486 E-mail
Maj-Britt Druedahl Rask Laboratory coordinator Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-30614 E-mail
Marcel Diallo Research assistant +45 353-23139 E-mail
Maria Nicoline Baandrup Kristiansen Postdoc Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-34113 E-mail
Maria del Mar Pérez Ruiz Postdoc Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-34541 E-mail
Marie Locard-Paulet Postdoc Jensen Group (Cellular Network Biology) +45 353-34386 E-mail
Marie Louise Jespersen Affiliate (PhD student) Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation)   E-mail
Marie Sofie Yoo Tollenaere-Larsen Research Program Coordinator Administration Group ¤ Communication (News and Social Media) ¤ Education and Teaching ¤ Support to Executive Director ¤ Enable Project ¤ Management meetings ¤ SPA contact person ¤ PhD Coordinator +45 353-30609 E-mail
Martin Rykær Senior adviser Mass Spectrometry Platform +4593509639 E-mail
Massimo Carraro PhD Fellow Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-34560 E-mail
Matin Nuhamunada Research assistant Copenhagen Bioscience PhD Programme   E-mail
Matteo Bellucci Laboratory technician Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-37843 E-mail
Matthew Todd Postdoc Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-34407 E-mail
Matthias Mann Research director, professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics)   E-mail
Meeli Mullari Postdoc Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-37822 E-mail
Melanie Bianca Weisser Postdoc Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-36504 E-mail
Merete Grøfte Occupational health and safety coordinator Administration Group ¤ Authorisations (GMO, animals) ¤ Biosafety coordinator ¤ Ergonaut ¤ Kemibrug.dk ¤ Purchasing (consumables and laboratory material) ¤ Safety Procedures +45 353-30616 E-mail
Mette Lademann Assistant professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-36499 E-mail
Michael Lund Nielsen Professor, group leader Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-25019 E-mail
Michael Schwinn Affiliate Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology)   E-mail
Michael Wierer Director Proteomics Research Infrastructure Facility +45 353-36953 E-mail
Michael Williamson Laboratory Technician Protein Production and Characterization Platform +45 353-30642 E-mail
Mikaela Koutrouli Research assistant +45 353-34547
Milena Rankilde Lalic Laboratory assistant Mass Spectrometry Platform +45 353-31538 E-mail
Molly Pleasants Lowndes Affiliate (postdoc) Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 50 27 99 44 E-mail
Monica Santiveri Saez Research assistant Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-34858 E-mail
Nadezhda Tsankova Doncheva Assistant professor Jensen Group (Cellular Network Biology) +45 353-32204 E-mail
Nanna Rønbjerg Christoffersen Research coordinator Administration Group ¤ Research and innovation coordination ¤ Impact assessment ¤ Quinquennial reviews ¤ Reporting ¤ Research support (applications, patents, scientific writing) ¤ Web editor +45 353-30647 E-mail
Nazaret Reverón-Gómez Academic employee Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-35008 E-mail
Nicholas Heelund Sofos Microscopy specialist Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-28272 E-mail
Nicholas M I Taylor Associate professor Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-35337 E-mail
Nicolai Balle Larsen Assistant professor Duxin Group (Mechanisms of DNA repair & DNA replication) +45 353-35512 E-mail
Nicolai Jacob Wewer Albrechtsen Associate professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-30485 E-mail
Nicolai Skovbjerg Arildsen Affiliate (PhD student) Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology)   E-mail
Nicolas Julien Fossat Associate professor Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development & Application)   E-mail
Niels Mailand Professor, group leader Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-25023 E-mail
Niels Skotte Assistant professor Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics) +45 353-32234 E-mail
Nikos Hatzakis Affiliate Associate Professor Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology)   E-mail
Nina Lynge Academic administrative officer Administration Group ¤ KUnet editor +45 353-37315 E-mail
Ole Østergaard Postdoc Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-26090 E-mail
Olivia Kramer Hansen Laboratory assistant Mass Spectrometry Platform +45 353-26425 E-mail
Olivia Kramer Hansen Academic staff, FU Proteomics Research Infrastructure Facility   E-mail
Olivier Thierry Taboureau Associate professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-35819 E-mail
Pablo Mesa Associate professor Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-33636 E-mail
Paola Pisano Research consultant Proteomics Research Infrastructure Facility +45 353-35130 E-mail
Patrick Leopold Rüther PhD fellow Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-33808 E-mail
Peter Bruun-Rasmussen Affiliate (PhD student) Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology)   E-mail
Peter Christoffer Holm PhD fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-24226 E-mail
Peter Dyrsting Head of Administration and Finance Administration Group ¤ Finance Management ¤ Management support ¤ Management representative OHS organisation +45 353-25005 E-mail
Peter Løngreen Senior Executive Consultant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-33717 E-mail
Peter Thorlund Haahr International Researcher Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-30680 E-mail
Philip Becher Jørgensen Laboratory assistant Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-32342 E-mail
Piero Temperini Research assistant Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-34149 E-mail
Piotr Jaroslaw Chmura Research programmer Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-37491 E-mail
Pope Lloyd Moseley Professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-24770 E-mail
Rafael Arcangel Molina Monterrubio Associate professor Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-36261 E-mail
Rajat Gupta External Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics)   E-mail
Rasmus Greve Falbe-Hansen Research assistant Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-34380 E-mail
Rebeca Quinones Computer Specialist Big Data Management Platform +45 353-37730 E-mail
Rebecca Kirsch Postdoc Jensen Group (Cellular Network Biology) +45 353-34146 E-mail
Ricardo Hernandez Medina Copenhagen Bioscience PhD Programme   E-mail
Robert Eriksson Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-30629 E-mail
Robert Francis Shearer Postdoc Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-37279 E-mail
Roc Reguant PhD fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 60 90 93 62 E-mail
Rooshanie Nadia Ejaz Laboratory assistant Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-31098 E-mail
Rosa Lundbye Allesøe Affiliate (PhD student)   E-mail
Sara Charlotte Buch-Larsen Postdoc Nielsen Group (Proteomics Technology Development and Application) +45 353-30685 E-mail
Sara Marie Ambjørn Postdoc Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-35534 E-mail
Sara Thodberg External Protein Production and Characterization Platform  
Sarah Grant Senior adviser Proteomics Research Infrastructure Facility +45 353-34820 E-mail
Sarah Hyllekvist Jørgensen Affiliate (PhD student) Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics)   E-mail
Saskia Hoffmann Associate professor Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-30632 E-mail
Satya Krishna Pentakota Postdoc Mailand Group (Ubiquitin Signaling) +45 353-24155 E-mail
Sebastian Mattia Mears Werge Research assistant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-36753 E-mail
Selene Sellés Baiget PhD fellow Duxin Group (Mechanisms of DNA repair & DNA replication) +45 353-35127 E-mail
Shweta Bhatt PhD Fellow Taylor Group (Structural Biology of Molecular Machines) +45 353-34239 E-mail
Sif Ingibergsdóttir Novitski Master student Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology)   E-mail
Simon Erlendsson Assistant professor Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-37150 E-mail
Simon Rasmussen Associate professor Rasmussen Group (Human Proteome Variation) +45 353-32159 E-mail
Simona Graziano Postdoc Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-36598 E-mail
Sinan Kilic Postdoc Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-31623 E-mail
Siri Amalie Vulpius Academic Staff +45 27 12 03 65 E-mail
Sonja Kabatnik Research assistant +45 353-21204 E-mail
Soraya Naimy Affiliate (PhD student) Mann Group (Clinical Proteomics)   E-mail
Sorin Andersen Daescu Academic administrative officer Administration Group ¤ Administrative It ¤ Distributions lists ¤ Information security ¤ It support ¤ Purchasing (It) ¤ Software management ¤ Telephone system (Skype) +45 353-25065 E-mail
Stefano Stella Associate professor Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-33188 E-mail
Susi Bantele Postdoc Lukas Group (Chromosome Stability and Dynamics) +45 353-31115 E-mail
Søren Brunak Research director, professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-25026 E-mail
Takeo Narita Associate professor Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-36840 E-mail
Tanveer Singh Batth Assistant professor Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-30688 E-mail
Thomas Folkmann Hansen Associate professor Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-26988 E-mail
Thomas Kruse Associate professor Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-36095 E-mail
Tillmann Hanns Pape Microscopy specialist Montoya Group (Structural Molecular Biology) +45 353-26593 E-mail
Tim Liebner PhD fellow Choudhary Group (Proteomics and Cell Signaling) +45 353-31674 E-mail
Timo Röder Research assistant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology)    E-mail
Troels Siggaard Research programmer Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 26 47 29 66 E-mail
Tugce Karaderi Postdoc Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-30461 E-mail
Ulises Hernández Guzmán PhD Fellow Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-37222 E-mail
Ulla Günther Abelin Service assistant Administration Group ¤ Kitchen support ¤ Meeting and seminar support ¤ Purchasing (food products and office supplies) +45 353-33603 E-mail
Ulrik Plesner Jacobsen Data processing assistant Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-32513 E-mail
Ulrike Kühbacher PhD Fellow Duxin Group (Mechanisms of DNA repair & DNA replication) +45 353-30837 E-mail
Valentin Benno Flury Postdoc Groth Group (Chromatin Replication and Epigenome Maintenance) +45 353-26294 E-mail
Victorine Patricia Muse PhD fellow Brunak Group (Translational Disease Systems Biology) +45 353-37019 E-mail
Xueyuan Leng Postdoc +45 353-33605 E-mail
Yoshiki Higashijima Postdoc Postdoc +45 353-33539 E-mail
Yumi Ueki Postdoc Nilsson Group (Mitotic Mechanisms and Regulation) +45 353-26980 E-mail
Zilu Ye Postdoc Olsen Group (Mass Spectrometry for Quantitative Proteomics) +45 353-35908 E-mail
Zita Fábián PhD Fellow Duxin Group (Mechanisms of DNA repair & DNA replication) +45 353-21609 E-mail
Zuzana Jasencakova Research Program Coordinator Administration Group ¤ Program Coordination Protein Memory Program +45 353-35028 E-mail